CAST

DREW CASSON

PAUL RADZIWILL

COLIN MURTAUGH

WILL GIBSON

JEZ BERBEA

 

MARK CUSACK

JULES HOPKINSON

DOM FAWCETT

 

ADAM TASKER

ALFRED VERGANO

AMY HARROWELL

ANDREW HENDERSON

ANDREW PITT VANDERVLIET

ANDY CASSON

ANGUS CUSACK

ANITA WELLS COCK

ANNA ANGEL

BEA CUSACK

BECKY SMITH

BEN CHEN

BEN GOMM

BRODIE BACK

CALYPSO CLEVERLY

CHRISTOPHER PEARLESS

DANIELLE PEARSON

DANIELLE VANDERVLIET

DANIEL ROBERTS

DAN WILLIAMSON

ELLIE LAWRENCE

EMMA HOWELL

EVA LINNELL

FRAN WEETMAN

FREDERICA VERGANO BULLOUGH

GARETH BARNES

GARY HIGGINS

GEORGINA MOULD

HARRY POERNIG

HELEN PORTER

HOLLY LUCAS

ISAAC WILLIS

ISOBEL KING

JACOB HANNAM

JAMES HASLAM

JENNA SHARPE

JESSE CLEVERLY

JOANNA MASON

KEELEY DICKINSON

KEIR MOFFATT

LAURA HILTON

LEE KELLY

LISA CRAYTON

MATTHEW JACKSON

MELISSA GILES

MILES BULLOUGH

MIRANDA PORTER

OLIVER MAYER

PETE ROGERS

PIERS RUDGARD-REDSELL

PRISCILLA QUEWEZANCE

SARAH PERUGIA

SARA MAY MCGRATH

SHANNON MOFFATT

SIDNEY FREDERICK TOWNSEND

SIMON HOWE

STELLA CLEVERLY

STEVE WATSON

TESSA PULLEN

THEO DURRANT

WILL AMOS

WILLIAM CUSACK

WILLIAM GIBSON

 

EDITOR, VFX & GRADE

DREW CASSON

 

DUBBING EDITOR

MARK STOPHER

 

ADR RECORDIST

SAM WINFIELD AT STUDIO 91

 

DUBBING MIXER

JAMIE WARD

 

5.1 DUBBING MIXER

ANDY DEVINE

 

ADDITIONAL GRADE

TONY OSBOURNE

 

POST PRODUCTION AT

FILMS@59

 

PRODUCTION TEAM

 

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

ANDY MOSSE

 

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

MARK STOPHER

 

POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR

PATSY HAYDEN

 

PRODUCTION ASSISTANT

THEO DURRANT

 

TECHNICAL COORDINATOR & SOUND RECORDIST

CHRISTOPHER PEARLESS

 

ACTING COACH

SARAH PERUGIA

 

 

ASSISTANTS

PHIL BARNES

DANIELLE PEARSON

CATHERINE BELL

 

 

MAKE UP

FREDERICA VERGANO BULLOUGH

 

COSTIME DESIGNER

ANNA VERGANO

 

WARDROBE SUPERVISOR

SHANNON MOFFATT

 

STILLS

LAURA THORNE

 

MODEL MAKER

DEBBIE SMITH

 

COSTUME HIRE

LES MOUNTFORD

 

 

LOCATION

THE BOTTLE YARD

FIONA FRANCOMBE

KATHERINE NASH

EMMA REID

 

THE HUNGERFORD CLUB

BRIAN FAGAN

JIM LAWTON

 

CAMERA EQUIPMENT

VMI

 

SOUND EQUIPMENT

OLLY ASTLES-JONES

 

CATERING

EVIE ALDEN VERGANO

OLIVER ADAMS

 

 

STILLS

CREATIVECOMMONS.ORG

 

STORM CLOUDS BY TAL ATLAS

STORM CLOUDS BY SHIDAIRYPRODUCT

STORM CLOUDS BY JO NAYLOR

DARK RAIN CLOUDS BY TECH HAVEN MINISTRIES

5% DEMOLISHED BY THECLEVELANDKID24

CLOUDS BY VINH LE

STORM SKY BY LIZ WEST

STORM CLOUDS BY H.MICHAEL MILEY

LONDON SKYLINE BY MARK KENT

LONDON SKYLINE 2 BY MARK KENT

LONDON SKYLINE BY ANDY POWELL

DESTROYED BUILDING BY MATTHIAS MUELLER

O’BANON HALL BY HECTOR ALEJANDRO

BOMBED OUT BY JERZY KOCIAKIEWICZ

LONDON FIRE BY CHARLOTTE HILHOOLY

GIBRALTAR EXPLOSION BY JONATHAN PERERA

THERE’S FIRE BY EGOANT

LEFT NATURE BY MARTIN FISCH

THREE BACKHOES AND A BUILDING BY DANIEL PARKS

WAR OF THE WORLDS PLANE CRASH SET, UNIVERSAL STUDIOS BY ROB YOUNG

ZEPPLIN BY ADIL113

 

MUSIC

DISTRACTION BY TOM HAWKSWORTH

LARGE MONSTER BREATHING, GROWLS AND SCREECHES BY NORNALBION

DISTANT WW2 GUNFIRE KENT BY CHEESEHEADBURGER

 

 

WITH THANKS TO

VERA AND PETE SCARLETT

ROBERT PRICE

ROUGHCUT TELEVISION

THAMES VALLEY POLICE

HUNGERFORD TOWN COUNCIL

JOHN STOPHER

MARK CUSACK

HERONGATE LEISURE CENTRE

JOHN O’GAUNT SECONDARY SCHOOL

JAMES HASLAM

SAM CARTER

JULES & ANGARHAD HOPKINSON

HAZELL & JEFERIES

CAFE STUDIOS

HUNGERFORD BUTCHERS

THE HIDDEN RIVER, KITCHEN DELI

PETER COOKE

ANDY CASSON

TRINITY SCHOOL AND PERFORMING ARTS COLLEGE